FREE SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS OVER $35!! 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Golden Jojoba Oil

Nutrient dense antioxidants heal blemishes, chapped dry skin, rashes, beard care, stretch marks, sun spot damage, plus is a makeup remover, acne infection treatment & more.

  • Made in Argentina -Our Golden Jojoba Oil Absorbs into the skin with no additives or parabens and non-GMO for maximum healing anti-inflammatory benefits. Fragrance free and Kosher friendly.
  • Golden Jojoba Oil is Great for Hair, Skin & Nails - Use to help treat acne, cysts, blisters, psoriasis, rosacea, eczema, candidiasis, rashes, keratosis, keloid dermatitis, calluses, corns, shingles, sunburn and more.
  • Nothing Added Or Taken Away. - Dark amber bottle with glass dropper extends shelf life as Golden Jojoba Oil is light sensitive & must be stored in dark amber bottles to protect organics from oxidation.
  • Apply Golden Jojoba Oil externally to ankles, arms, backs, chests, stretched earlobes, elbows, knees, cuticles, heels, hands, head and scalp, hair follicles, fingernails, toenails, eyelashes, eyebrows, face, pores, forehead, cheek, chin, lips, forearms, shoulders, knuckles, shins, wrinkles & more.

Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant Seeds
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Golden to Brownish Yellow
Scent: Neutral; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Unrefined

join our vip club