Pure Castor Oil |Cold Pressed

Benefits:

  • Hair growth
  • Healthy skin
  • Dandruff
  • Split ends
  • reduces oily hair
  • Anti-bacterial 
  • Heals wounds
  • Fades acne scars
  • Moisturizes dry and damaged hair
  • Hair fall
  • Hair loss
  • Thickens hair

About:

Our Pure Castor Oil is great for skin and hair: Rich in vitamins and fatty-acids, Pure castor oil promotes better hair growth and helps nourish and hydrate the skin. 100% NATURAL AND ORGANIC: Produced with the highest quality standards using real Pure castor oil, sourced directly from organic artisan farmers in India.

  • SUITABLE FOR ALL HAIR AND SKIN TYPES: Made using organic, chemical-free substances, Pure Castor Oil is perfect for all skin and hair types. It is also free from artificial additives and won’t cause any allergies and irritations when used.
  • COLD-PRESSED OIL: This Castor Oil is cold-pressed without heat or chemical substances like hexane. This way, it retains all the healing properties of the oil, without any harmful additives or ingredients.
  • GIVES AMAZING RESULTS: With its natural, healing properties, Pure Castor Oil will give you incredible results as your hair and skin will immediately absorb its nutrients and thus giving you the best transformation in time. Please note that packaging may vary than the main image.

Country of Origin: India
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Common Names: Palma Christi, Castor Oil Bush
Parts Used: Castor Plant Seeds
Form: Viscous Liquid
Color: Clear to Light Yellowish
Scent: Vegetable Like; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined