FREE SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS OVER $50!! DUE TO EXTREME ORDER VOLUME EXPECT LONGER SHIPPING TIMES!!

0

Your Cart is Empty

Natural Hempseed Oil

Benefits:
  • Eczema 
  • Psoriasis
  • Inflammation
  • Immune booster
  • Great for Acne Prone skin
  • Hair Breakage
  • Anti Aging
  • Hormonal balance
  • Arthritis pains
  • Natural sun block
  • Energy booster
  • Joint pain


About Natural Hempseed Oil:

Exceptionally rich oil high in essential omega fatty acids and proteins. Hempseed oil is a natural moisturizer and can help to make your skin feel smooth and soft while acting as a barrier and preventing moisture loss. Hempseed oil is also rich in vitamin D, which is necessary for calcium absorption to help achieve soft, smooth and hydrated skin.

This oil has a pleasant nutty smell, deep green color, and absorbs well into the skin. It makes a marvelous cosmetic grade oil and because of its high nutritional value, it makes a superior quality dietary oil and one that can be used as a base ingredient for skin care recipes. Hempseed oil is highly emollient and can be used directly on the skin to nourish and regenerate. Hempseed oil is capable of deeply penetrating the skin, rather than just sitting on top of the skin.

 

Country of Origin:United Kingdom (UK)
Botanical Name:
Cannabis sativa
Common Names:
Hemp Oil, Hempseed Oil
Parts Used:
Hemp Seeds
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Clear and Colorless to Green
Scent:
Odorless
Natural:
Yes
Extraction Method:
Cold Pressed
Refinement Status:
Unrefined

join our vip club