FREE SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS OVER $50!! DUE TO EXTREME ORDER VOLUME EXPECT LONGER SHIPPING TIMES!!

0

Your Cart is Empty

Pure Grapeseed Oil | Hexane Free

 100% PURE GRAPESEED OIL is most commonly used for aromatherapy, massage and as a hair & skin moisturizer. Our premium quality oil Fragrance Free, Hexane Free, Preservative Free, Chemical Free, and 100% Vegan.

  • EXPELLER PRESSED PURE GRAPESEED OIL FOR SKIN has a light texture and easily absorbs into skin. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles. It is also known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and keeping skin soft and supple.
  • LOADED WITH VITAMINS pure grapeseed oil is packed with vitamins A, E , and K. It is no wonder that more than half of cosmetics products that you will find on store shelves contain this natural wonder. Most commonly, sunscreen, and moisturizers contain this oil because of the ability to help protect the skin.
  • DILUTING ESSENTIAL OILS requires a carrier oil such as Coconut Oil , Castor Oil , Sweet Almond Oil , pure Grapeseed Oil , etc.. Since essential oils are so potent, they must be diluted before being applied to the skin.

Country of Origin:Italy
Botanical Name:
Vitis vinifera
Common Names:
Grape Seed Oil, Grape Oil
Parts Used:
Grape Seeds
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Clear Light Yellow-Green
Scent:
Odorless
Extraction Method:
Solvent Extracted
Refinement Status:
Refined, Bleached, Deodorized (RBD), and Winterized

join our vip club