100% Pure Extra Virgin Grapeseed oil

$14.00

+ Free Shipping

Availability: 20 in stock

✨100% PURE & NATURAL GRAPESEED OIL is most commonly used for aromatherapy, massage, and as a hair & skin moisturizer. Our premium quality oil Fragrance-Free, Hexane Free, Preservative Free, Chemical Free, and 100% Vegan.

✨EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL FOR SKIN has a light texture and easily absorbs into the skin. It can be used to gently dislodge debris from deep within skin pores and follicles. It is also known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and keeping skin soft and supple.

✨LOADED WITH VITAMINS grapeseed oil is packed with vitamins A, E, and K. It is no wonder that more than half of the cosmetics products that you will find on store shelves contain this natural wonder. Most commonly, sunscreen and moisturizers contain this oil because of the ability to help protect the skin.

✨DILUTING ESSENTIAL OILS requires carrier oil such as Coconut Oil, Castor Oil, Sweet Almond Oil, Grapeseed Oil, etc… Since essential oils are so potent, they must be diluted before being applied to the skin.

About Pure Grapeseed Oil:

Country of Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Common Names: Grape Seed Oil, Grape Oil
Parts Used: Grape Seeds
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear Light Yellow-Green
Scent: Odorless
Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted
Refinement Status: Refined, Bleached, Deodorized (RBD), and Winterized

Weight0.226 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “100% Pure Extra Virgin Grapeseed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart