FREE SHIPPING ON ALL DOMESTIC ORDERS OVER $35!! 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Pure Avocado Oil Liquid

Our Pure Avocado Oil is what you get when you cold press and refine the ultra-nourishing avocado fruit. This nutrient-rich oil is an excellent emollient that is perfect for moisturizing and soothing dry, damaged skin and hair. Pure Avocado Oil is brimming with vitamins A, D, and E, minerals, essential fatty acids, and amino acids that are critical for maintaining healthy skin elasticity. When applied to hair, Avocado Oil helps to strengthen strands and imparts a beautiful shine and softness.

Pure Avocado Oil facts:

  • Natural multi-purpose oil is a heavy emollient that deeply moisturizes hair, skin, and nails
  • Rich in vitamins A, D, E, potassium, lecithin, omega 3, 6, 9 fatty acids, and amino acids
  • Some uses include; moisturizer, anti-frizz serum, massage oil, carrier oil for essential oils
  • 100% pure natural undiluted and refined cold pressed avocado oil(Persea americana)

Country of Origin: Italy, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, Chile, Guatemala
Botanical Name: Persea americana
Common Names: Abokado, Aguacate, Alligator Pear, Avocado
Parts Used: Pulp of Avocado Fruit
Form: Liquid
Color: Clear to Pale Yellow
Scent: Slightly Rich Fatty; Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined

Pure Avocado Oil is ideal when it comes to lightweight/thin oil.

join our vip club