Fractionated Coconut Oil ( Liquid )


  • PREMIUM QUALITY Fractionated Coconut Oil - It is a fraction of the coconut oil from which almost all the long chain triglycerides are removed, thus leaving mainly the medium chain triglycerides and making it a great MCT oil. Fractionated Coconut Oil is ODORLESS, CLEAR to YELLOW TINT and NO GREASY FEELINGS, does not stain and easily washes out of clothing and sheets. Does not become solid like regular coconut oil but keeps all the great properties. It has very long shelf life.
  • OTHER USES: Fractionated Coconut Oil one of the most versatile oils. It's used as moisturizer, as private lubricant, in recipes for tooth paste, as lip balm and in coconut shampoo. It's also used as a natural deodorant, for face wash, as hair conditioner, as eye makeup remover, as shaving cream, in sunburn remedies, for massage, aromatherapy and many other household uses and benefits.
  • SAFETY WARNING: For external use only. Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil is also a great carrier for blending with essential oils. It can be mixed with other more expensive carrier oils. It's excellent as a MASSAGE OIL and used in AROMATHERAPY RECIPES.

Country of Origin: Indonesia, Malaysia
Common Names: MCT, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Fractionated Coconut Oil 
Parts Used: Coconut, Palm Kernel
Form:
Liquid
Color:
Clear, Colorless to Light Yellow 
Scent: 
Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method:
Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status:
Refined


Next Previous